BY VISITING https://copyclick.co, https://copyclick.shop, YOU ARE CONSENTING TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY.

This privacy notice discloses the privacy practices for Rissler Studios LLC, d/b/a CopyClick Studios. This privacy notice addresses what information is collected, who the information is shared with, and how it is secured.

The terms “we,” “us,” and “our” refers to Rissler Studios LLC. The terms “user,” “you,” and “your” refer to site visitors, customers, and any other users of the site.

Do we use cookies?

Yes, Rissler Studios LLC uses cookies to store or access information. If you don’t want cookies used on this website, you can change it within your web browser; however, this could affect certain features. 

What data do we collect?

Rissler Studios LLC, https://copyclick.co, https://copyclick.shop, collects the following data:

How do we collect your information?

When you visit https://copyclick.shop, the website will use cookies to store items in your shopping cart, to optimize the website for a customized user experience, and marketing for Facebook and Instagram.

If you schedule an appointment with Rissler Studios LLC, your name, email, and phone number will be collected. Your name and email address may be used to contact you after your call with follow-up information.

If you become a client or customer, Rissler Studios LLC will collect your name, email, address, and phone number and use them to provide services to you. You will also be requested to sign up for the secured client portal so that any communications that are provided are sent and protected.

 If you purchase from Rissler Studios LLC, you have the option to pay online through Stripe ,  Paypal, and  Shopify Payments . Any information you provide during the checkout process is not stored on our website but provided to the payment processing system who completes the purchase transaction. You agree that you gave this information voluntarily for the contents that you received. By using this website, you agree not to hold Rissler Studios LLC responsible for any security breach and for any unauthorized use of your personal information by third parties.

How will we use your data?

Will your information be shared?

Your data may be shared with your consent, to perform a contract, or legal obligations to comply with applicable law, government requests, court order, or a legal process. 

Your data may be shared to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding violations of our policy, fraud, illegal activities, or for litigation purposes which we are a part of.

Your information may be shared with the vendors, consultants, and third party service provider, contractors, or agents who perform services for Rissler Studios LLC or on behalf of Rissler Studios LLC. 

These are potential services that you use on behalf of your company. These are just examples and you can erase this.

If you share information from https://copyclick.co or https://copyclick.shop on any social media medium, you are voluntarily disclosing your personal information. It becomes public information and can be collected and used by others. https://copyclick.co or https://copyclick.shop does not have control over this collection and takes no responsibility for the use, storage or dissemination of such publicly disclosed personal information by you.

Who will your information be shared with?

Rissler Studios LLC shares your information with the third parties. If Rissler Studios LLC has processed your data based on your consent and you want to revoke consent, contact admin@copyclick.co.

We share personal information with:

How long will you store my information?

Your information is stored for as long as necessary as set out in the privacy policy unless otherwise required or permitted by law (tax, accounting, legal obligations). 

Your information will not be kept longer than the period of time you have an account with Rissler Studios LLC.

Securing your information

Rissler Studios LLC will not trade, share, or sell your information to any other company without giving you express notification, except for certain third parties who assist Rissler Studios LLC. in providing services to you, as listed above. These third parties agree to keep your information private. Rissler Studios LLC will release your information as required by law and if necessary to protectRissler Studios LLC’s legal rights and/or to comply with a judicial proceeding or court order, to prevent threats to others or illegal activities, or to prevent abuse of this website.

GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) rights

If you are a resident in the European Economic Area, you are entitled to the following rights:

If you believe Rissler Studios LLC is unlawfully using your information, you have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can contact them at: https://edpb.europa.eu/about-edpb/board/members_en

Privacy Rights

If you have an account with Rissler Studios LLC, you can email admin@copyclick.co and Rissler Studios LLC will delete your account. Some information may be retained for fraud, legal investigations, enforce terms and conditions, or troubleshoot. 

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is not directed at children and does not collect information from persons under the age of 13. If your child submitted personal identifiable information to Rissler Studios LLC, please email admin@copyclick.co, and that information will be deleted.

California resident’s privacy rights

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits users who are California residents to request and obtain information about categories of personal information that Rissler Studios LLC  discloses to 3rd parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all 3rd parties, Rissler Studios LLC shared in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make this request, use the information below to contact Rissler Studios LLC.

Children under 18 years of age may request removal of content or information posted on Rissler Studios LLC. To request removal, use the information below to contact Rissler Studios LLC and provide a statement that you reside in California.

YOUR RIGHTS UNDER THE CCPA

 You have the right under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) and certain other privacy and data protection laws, as applicable, to exercise free of charge:

Disclosure of Personal Information We Collect About YouYou have the right to know:
• The categories of personal information we have collected about you;
• The categories of sources from which the personal information is collected;
• Our business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling personal information;
• The categories of third parties with whom we share personal information, if any; and
• The specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you.
Please note that we are not required to:
• Retain any personal information about you that was collected for a single one-time transaction if, in the ordinary course of business, that information about you is not retained;
• Reidentify or otherwise link any data that, in the ordinary course of business, is not maintained in a manner that would be considered personal information; or
• Provide the personal information to you more than twice in a 12-month period.
Personal Information Sold or Used for a Business PurposeIn connection with any personal information we may sell or disclose to a third party for a business purpose, you have the right to know:
• The categories of personal information that we disclosed about you for a business purpose.
You have the right under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) and certain other privacy and data protection laws, as applicable, to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information. If you exercise your right to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information, we will refrain from disclosing your personal information, unless you subsequently provide express authorization for the disclosure of your personal information. 
Please send an email to admin@copyclick.co if you do not want your information disclosed to third parties.

Additional rights and provisions for Virginia residents

This section explains how we collect, use, and share your personal information. We don’t sell your personal information for money, but we might use it for targeted advertising as described under “What data we collect?” and “How will we use your data?”. If you don’t want this, you can opt-out by visiting our website’s Cookie Preferences Center or by submitting a request to us.

As a Virginia resident, you have certain rights regarding your personal information, including: the right to access, correct, or delete your information, right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information or targeted advertising. If you have a privacy rights request, you can submit it by emailing us at admin@copyclick.co, but you may need to verify your identity first. You can exercise your privacy rights twice in a year, and not receive any discriminatory treatment from the us. 

If you make a privacy rights request, we’ll keep a record of the information you provided to us for our own records.

Changes to the privacy policy

The privacy policy can be changed at any time. The updated version will have a “Revised” date and is effective on the “Revised” date. 

Who to contact about this privacy policy

If you have questions or comments, you can email admin@copyclick.co.